Selected Solo Exhibitions:

14310434_1338587616171127_5087266048085198163_o.jpg

2018                     STACC Gallery - Melbourne

2017                     West End Art Space - Melbourne

2016                     Kensington Contemporary - Sydney

2015                     Fusetsu Gallery (Kofu International Art

Festival) , Kofu City, Japan

2015                     Art Gallery of Ballarat – Ballarat, Vic

2014                     NG Art Gallery, Chippendale, Sydney, NSW

2013                     WASPS Gallery – Fife, Scotland

2011                     Axo Gallery - Edinburgh, Scotland           

 

Selected Group Exhibitions:        

2018                     Eureka Art Prize - Post Office Gallery, Ballarat

2018                     West End Art Space - Melbourne

2017                     Ground Floor Gallery, St Kilda, Melbourne

2017                     West End Art Space - Melbourne

2015                     NG Artists- NG Art Gallery, Chippendale, Sydney

2014                     Aural Landscapes – Brunswick Street Gallery, Melbourne

2014                     Ballarat Artists – Art Gallery of Ballarat

2011                     Domestic Bliss – Axo Gallery, Edinburgh, Scotlond

2008                   Hatched – Perth Institute of Contemporary Art, Perth

Events and Festivals:

2018                     Night Visions at Counihan Gallery, Brunswick - Melbourne

2017                     UMWW Projections – University of Mary Washington DC, USA

2017                     Willoughby Art Biennale - Sydney

2017                     Gertrude Street Projection Festival – Melbourne

2017                     West Projections – Melbourne

2016                     Beams Art Festival – Sydney

2015                     Kofu International Art Festival - Kofu City, Japan

Grants and Prizes:

2018                     Awarded – Eureka Art Prize, Ballarat Arts Foundation

2017                     Awarded – CQ University Award, Rio Tinto Martin Hanson Memorial Awards

2014                     Awarded – People’s Choice Award, ANL Maritime Art Awards, Mission to Seafarers

2014                     Selected – Flanagan Art Prize, St Patricks Collage Ballarat

2012                     Selected – Eureka Art Prize, Red Brick Gallery

2012                     Selected - Brunswick Street Gallery Small Works Competition

2010                     Selected – Eureka Art Prize, Gold Museum Ballarat

2009                     Selected – Flanagan Art Prize, St Patricks Collage, Ballarat

2009                     Awarded - Ballarat Arts Foundation Project Assistance Grant

2008                     Selected - Hatched, Perth Institute of Contemporary Art

2006                     Awarded – Creative Framing Gallery Award for Drawing

 

Residencies:

2015                     Artist in Residence Yamanashi, AIRY. Kofu city, Japan

2013                     Wasps Studios, Fife, Scotland

2011                     Artist and Curator Residency - Axolotl Gallery, Edinburgh, Scotland

 

Education:

2007                     Bachelor of Fine Arts (Honours) – Federation University